WESTERN SPRINGS COLLEGE
Nga Puna O Waiorea
 

Senior Students Awards for 2014


Quick Links:

  • Year 13 Academic Awards
  • Year 12 Academic Awards
  • Year 11 Academic Awards
  • Special Prizes:

    These awards acknowledge outstanding academic, sporting and cultural achievements, or significant contributions to the school community in a variety of ways.

    The Hicks Prize for Dux of Western Springs College -
    Isabella Lenihan-Ikin

    The O’Keefe Scholarship for Runner-up to Dux -
    Orlando Kwok-Cameron
    Sienna Mark-Brown

    The Mission Statement Award for All-Round Excellence -
    Isabella Lenihan-Ikin

    The Hindley Prize for a Year 12 student of considerable potential and for assistance with Year 13 study -
    Ngatokotoru William

    The Western Springs College Sportsman of the Year -
    Isaac Moffat-Young

    The Western Springs College Sportswoman of the Year -
    Katalina Areai

    The House Cup
    Kapura House

    The Sports Coordinator’s Cup
    Katalina Areai

    Special Award for Services to the Library
    Samuel Scott

    The Board of Trustees Award
    in recognition of the outstanding contribution of these two student trustees to the Board and the Student Council -
    Isabella Lenihan-Ikin & Marlon Drake

    The TePaki Whanau Pasifika Excellence Award for all-round application -
    Dreesana Gaitau

    The Ach Lee Fong Memorial Award for outstanding contribution to kapa haka -
    Enoka Wehi
    Owen Mackie-Milo

    The Grant-Mackie Caring Award
    for a student who has shown a most caring disposition towards other students in the school community –
    Isabel Shore

    The Nga Oho Award
    a special award for outstanding contribution to Nga Puna O Waiorea –
    Te Rehua Tunks
    Owen Mackie-Milo

    The Sustainability Award
    in recognition of an outstanding contribution to the school community –
    Jaysika Patel
    Rhanae Ngawaka
    Sophie McIntyre
    Nikora Ngaropo
    Hannah Swedland
    Sophia Weaver
    Isabella Lenihan-Ikin

    Special International Students’ Award for a full and positive contribution to all aspects of the learning enviroment –
    Yue Zhang
    Shota Kawakatsu
    Michaela Tan
    Daniel Molina
    Yue Zhang
    Tim Kwon Nung Jang
    Wenbo Xing

    Western Springs College Award for Excellence in Drama
    Isabel Shore
    Elsie Bolllinger

    The Burton Award for Outstanding Contribution to the Performing Arts –
    Oliver Carruthers

    The Tuisamoa Cup for Outstanding Student Artistic Achievement
    Jeremy Lawton

    The  Empen Cup for Outstanding Achievement in Instrumental Music
    Zoe Stenhouse-Burgess

    The Ara Lodge Award
    to assist with tertiary study in the arts -
    Amy Matthews

    The Ruben Mac Mathematics Trophy
    awarded to a student who has during the last 5 years shown the utmost commitment and dedication to the subject, achieving well beyond all expectations
    Owen Mackie-Milo

    The Kennaway Technology Award
    to assist with tertiary study in Technology and the Technology Award for Outstanding Achievement in Food Technology –
    Rory Skudder

    The Nicola Green Memorial Award
    in recognition of a student who is satisfied with nothing less than excellence in all academic endeavors and who has pursued her studies with notable passion
    Nikora Ngaropo

    External Awards

    AUT University:
    Sienna Mark-Brown
    Rongomai Grbic-Hoskins
    Shakaiah Perez
    Enoka Wehi
    Jeremy Lawton

    University of Auckland:
    Siobhan Matthews
    Rory Hunter
    Taitimuroa Akuhata
    Rongomai Grbic-Hoskins
    Nikora Ngaropo
    Shakaiah Perez
    Te Ikiwa o Rehua Tunks
    Enoka Wehi

    UNITEC:
    Aimee Furnell
    Oliver Carruthers
    Krystal Williams

    Victoria University:
    Isabella Lenihan-Ikin
    Isaac Moffat-Young
    Morgan Pedlow
    Isabel Shore
    Kauri Williams
    Sofia Wolf
    Elsie Bollinger
    Paige Corrin
    Rongomai Grbic-Hoskins
    Matt Hunter
    Jeremy Lawton

    Massey University:
    Daniel Molina

    University of Otago:
    Taitimuroa Akuhata
    Kevin Lee
    Sophie McIntyre
    Isabella Lenihan-Ikin

    Year 13 Academic Awards:

    John Allen

    Outstanding Achievement in Gateway

    Ellen Aronsson-Jones

    Outstanding Achievement in Fabric Technology and in Mathematics, Outstanding Application in Design & Visual Communication, English and Painting

    Zanthe Asa

    Outstanding Application in English

    Jaimi Athy-Timmins

    Outstanding Application in French

    Milly Athy-Timmins

    Outstanding Achievement in Painting

    Andrew Baxendale

    Outstanding Achievement in Japanese, Outstanding Application in Economics

    David Beck

    Outstanding Application in Gateway and in South Pacific Educational Courses

    Jade Beguely

    Outstanding Achievement in Media Studies, Outstanding Application in History and in Photography

    Jogai Bhatt

    Outstanding Achievement in Performing Arts Technology

    Elsie Bollinger

    Outstanding Application in Mathematics with Statistics

    Daniel Brudenell-Bruce

    Outstanding Application in Food Technology

    Lucy Caccioppoli

    Outstanding Achievement in Classical Studies and in English

    Oliver Carruthers

    Outstanding Achievement in Dance, Outstanding Application in English

    Jessie Cooper

    Outstanding Achievement in Mathematics with Statistics, Outstanding Application in Geography

    Paige Corrin

    Outstanding Achievement in Health, Outstanding Application in Environmental Science

    Leo Dashper

    Outstanding Achievement in Art History

    Mathilde Doesburg

    Outstanding Application in Biology

    Lewis Dunster

    Outstanding Application in Classical Studies

    Louis Esther

    OOutstanding Application in English

    Jack Farmer

    Outstanding Achievement in Environmental Science

    Carys Finlayson

    Outstanding Achievement in Biology and in Physical Education, Outstanding Application in Chemistry

    Lucas Flynn

    Outstanding Achievement in English and in Mathematics with Statistics, Outstanding Application in Art Design

    Alexandra Grove

    Outstanding Achievement in Mathematics

    Glen Harding

    Outstanding Achievement in Gateway, Outstanding Application in Mathematics

    Niki Hattori

    Outstanding Application in Japanese

    Josephine Haynes

    Outstanding Application in Mathematics

    Qianzhi Huang

    Outstanding Achievement in Chemistry

    Matthew Hunter

    Outstanding Achievement in Media Studies

    Jack Hurst

    Outstanding Application in Art History

    Georgia Ihimaera

    Outstanding Achievement in Te Reo Maori

    Charles Jackson

    Outstanding Application in Physics

    Samuel Jenkins

    Outstanding Achievement in Photography

    Priya Kesha

    Outstanding Achievement in Accounting, Art Design, English and in Mathematics. The Boisleux Bullock Memorial Cup for Achievement in Senior Accounting

    Orlando Kwok-Cameron

    Outstanding Application in Biology

    Gabrielle Land & Georgia Pardoe

    The TAPAC Trophy for Outstanding Achievement in Performing Arts Technology

    Jeremy Lawton

    Outstanding Achievement in Media Studies. The Jane Hall Cup for all-round Excellence in Senior Media Studies, The Ara Lodge Award to assist with Tertiary Study in the Arts

    Kevin Lee

    Outstanding Achievement in Geography

    Hyun Jae Lee

    Outstanding Achievement in Physical Education

    Isabella Lenihan-Ikin

    Outstanding Achievement in English, Mathematics with Calculus and in Physics. The WSC Cup for Outstanding Achievement in Senior English and the and the WSC Cup for Outstanding Achievement in Senior History

    Abby Madden-Smith

    Outstanding Application in Te Reo Maori

    Sienna Mark-Brown

    Outstanding Achievement in Art Design, Design & Visual Communication and in History. The Woods Shield for Endeavour in Senior Philosophy and the Technology Award for Outstanding Achievement in Graphics Design

    Telina Matheson-Dallimore

    Outstanding Achievement in English, Outstanding Application in Geography

    John McDade

    Outstanding Application in Fabric Technology

    Sophie McIntyre

    Outstanding Achievement in Dance

    Simon Mead

    Outstanding Application in Drama, Mathematics with Statistics and in Media Studies

    Daniel Molina

    Outstanding Achievement in Biology. The Liggins Institute Award for Excellence in Life Sciences and the Technology Award for Outstanding Achievement in Food Technology

    Joseph Moore

    Outstanding Application in Mathematics with Calculus

    Hannah Moselen

    Outstanding Application in Physical Education

    Shivani Narsai

    Outstanding Achievement in English, Outstanding Application in Mathematics

    Nikora Ngaropo

    Outstanding Application in Te Reo Pakeha

    Rhanae Awhina Ngawaka

    Outstanding Application in Accounting, Top Scholar in Te Reo Maori

    Kathleen O'Donnell

    Outstanding Achievement in Art Design

    Te Ara Orbell-Mackie

    Outstanding Achievement in Te Reo Rangatira

    Mitulkumar Patel

    Outstanding Application in Gateway

    Tanya Peart

    Outstanding Achievement in History and in Physics. The WSC Cup for Outstanding Achievement in Senior Mathematics

    Shakaiah Perez

    The WSC Award for Outstanding Achievement in Te Reo Rangatira

    Ella Pooley

    Outstanding Application in Classical Studies

    Billy Richards

    Outstanding Achievement in Sports Academy

    Cheyann Scalabrini

    Outstanding Achievement in Health Education

    Ashray Shetty

    Outstanding Achievement in Economics

    Isabel Shore

    Outstanding Achievement in Philosophy, Outstanding Application in English and in History

    Christopher Smith

    Outstanding Achievement in Food Technology

    Hannah Swedlund

    Outstanding Achievement in Geography and in History

    Caleb Tamarua-Toa

    Outstanding Achievement in Gateway

    Qi An Tan

    Outstanding Achievement in English

    Michaela Tan

    Outstanding Application in Mathematics

    Kyro Taylor

    Outstanding Application in Health

    Rowen Trusewich

    Outstanding Achievement in Media Studies, Outstanding Application in Art Design

    Tungane Une

    Outstanding Application in Gateway

    Justine Vincent

    Outstanding Achievement in Drama and in English, Outstanding Application in History

    Alexander Walker

    Outstanding Achievement in English and in History, Outstanding Application in Philosophy

    Savannah Walker

    Outstanding Achievement in Performing Arts Technology

    Taylor Wallace

    Outstanding Achievement in Physical Education, Outstanding Application in Mathematics, The Technology Award for Outstanding Achievement in Soft Materials Technology

    Levon Ware

    Outstanding Achievement in Chemistry

    Enoka Wehi

    Outstanding Achievement in Te Reo Pakeha, Outstanding Application in Te Reo Rangatira

    Hannah White

    Outstanding Application in Health Education

    Kauri Williams

    Outstanding Application in Music

    Sophia Wolf

    The Massey-Dunn Cup for all-round Excellence in Senior Physical Education

    Zengpeng Xia

    Outstanding Application in English as a Second Language

    Zifan Yang

    Outstanding Application in Chinese

    Year 12 Academic Awards

    Leon  Aoki

    Outstanding Application in Yr 13 Art Design

    Katalina Areai

    Outstanding Application in Sports Academy

    Sabbeina Atony

    Outstanding Application in English

    Annabelle Bruce

    Outstanding Achievement in English, Outstanding Application in Soft Materials Technology

    Nathan Cairns

    Outstanding Achievement in Music

    Cage Cardon

    Outstanding Application in Mathematics and in Environmental Science

    Beinn Chapple-Law

    Outstanding Achievement in Design and Visual Communication, Outstanding Application in Art Design

    Alexandra Chellew

    Outstanding Application in Geography and in Health Education

    Daisy Cleverley

    Outstanding Achievement in Mathematics and in Physical Education, Outstanding Application in Economics

    Oliver Clifton

    Outstanding Achievement in History, Media Studies and in Physics

    Oscar Coltman

    Outstanding Achievement in Music

    Jack Dadson

    Outstanding Application in Mathematics

    Buster Darragh-Major

    Outstanding Achievement in English, Mathematics and in Physics

    Marlon Drake

    Outstanding Application in Mathematics

    Samantha Earl-Smythe

    Outstanding Application in Performing Arts Technology

    Posy Fairbairn

    Outstanding Application in Biology

    Zeyu Fang

    Outstanding Application in English as a Second Language

    Thomasina Ferrall

    Outstanding Application in Mathematics, Media Studies and in Photography

    Elais Fraser

    Outstanding Achievement in English

    Ruby Griffin

    Outstanding Achievement in Art Design and in Painting

    Louis Habberfield-Short

    Outstanding Achievement in Geography and in Mathematics, Outstanding Application in Physics

    Felix Hayes-Tourelle

    Outstanding Achievement in Classical Studies and in Mathematics

    Rousseau Hewlett

    Outstanding Application in English

    Emilise Hiddleston

    Outstanding Achievement in Gateway

    Jonathan Hirst

    Outstanding Achievement in Geography

    Lucia Hocking-Whitehead

    Outstanding Achievement in Dance, Outstanding Application in Drama and in Music

    Kiriana Hohepa

    Outstanding Achievement in Te Reo Rangatira

    Healy Jones

    Outstanding Achievement in Health Education, History, Mathematics and in Philosophy, Outstanding Application in Biology and in English

    Jack Jones

    Outstanding Achievement in English and in Geography, Outstanding Application in Mathematics

    Pascal Joseph

    Outstanding Application in English

    Shota Kawakatsu

    Outstanding Achievement in Dance, Outstanding Application in English as a Second Language

    Kasaja Kosir

    Outstanding Application in Philosophy

    Kelly Lauchlan

    Outstanding Application in Biology

    Jake Lay

    Outstanding Application in Health Education

    Pearl Little

    Outstanding Application in Mathematics and in Media Studies

    Zoe Madden-Smith

    Outstanding Achievement in Soft Materials Technology

    Oscar Mahy

    Outstanding Application in English, Japanese, Mathematics and in Music

    Davey-Boye Mani

    Outstanding Achievement in Te Reo Rangatira

    Hayley Martin

    Outstanding Achievement in Gateway

    Ella May

    Outstanding Achievement in English, Outstanding Application in Mathematics, Outstanding Achievement in Yr 13 French

    Alex McCullough

    Outstanding Achievement in Economics, English and in History

    Tyler-Rhyse McIntyre

    Outstanding Achievement in Te Reo Maori, Outstanding Application in Gateway

    Hannah Meder

    Outstanding Achievement in Mathematics

    Riria Mendes

    Outstanding Achievement in Te Reo Maori

    Rawiri Milne

    Outstanding Achievement in Te Reo Pakeha

    Itsuki Nemoto

    Outstanding Application in English as a Second Language

    Emma O'Donnell

    Outstanding Achievement in History, Outstanding Application in Media Studies

    Kayla Paniora

    Outstanding Achievement in Gateway

    Holly Parker

    Outstanding Application in Chemistry and in English

    Isaac Penlington

    Outstanding Achievement in Chemistry English and in History, Outstanding Achievement in Yr 13 Classical Studies and in Yr 13 Mathematics with Calculus

    Maxwell Phillips

    Outstanding Application in Design & Visual Communication

    Holly Preece-Honeysett

    Outstanding Application in English

    Thomas Rands

    Outstanding Achievement in Biology, Outstanding Application in English

    Joshua Rennard

    Outstanding Achievement in Drama

    Sam Riddiford

    Outstanding Application in Physical Education

    Emma Rogers

    Outstanding Achievement in Mathematics

    Noah Rudd

    Outstanding Achievement in English and in Japanese, Outstanding Achievement in Yr 13 Mathematics with Calculus

    Aanand Rupa

    Outstanding Achievement in Hard Materials Technology, Outstanding Application in Accounting

    Olivia Sayegh

    Outstanding Application in French

    Ariana Smith

    Outstanding Application in Te Reo Pakeha

    Daisy Smith

    Outstanding Achievement in Design & Visual Communication

    Oscar Spense

    Outstanding Application in Physical Education

    Zoe Stenhouse-Burgess

    Outstanding Application in English, Outstanding Achievement in Yr 13 Music

    Vincent Styles

    Outstanding Achievement in Food Technologyt

    Louis Sundars

    Outstanding Achievement in Performing Arts Technology

    Danielle Tan

    Outstanding Achievement in Biology, Chemistry, English and in Design & Design and Visual Communication, Outstanding Application in History

    Tiakina Te Kare

    Outstanding Application in Yr 11 Te Reo Rangatira

     Zachariah Thompson

    Outstanding Application in Media Studies

    Montagu Walsh

    Outstanding Achievement in Accounting, Chemistry and in Mathematics, Outstanding Application in Chinese and in Physics

    Freiya Ware

    Outstanding Application in Mathematics

    Joshua Wijohn

    Outstanding Achievement in Hard Materials Technology

    Jesse Williams

    Outstanding Achievement in Mathematics, Outstanding Application in Chemistry and in Physics

    Sydney Wilson

    Outstanding Achievement in Photography

    Anya Wood

    Outstanding Achievement in English and Environmental Science, Outstanding Application in Mathematics

    Alexander Woodall

    Outstanding Achievement in Chemistry, Mathematics and in Physical Education, Outstanding Application in History

    Matthew Woodall

    Outstanding Achievement in Biology and in Mathematics, Outstanding Application in Chemistry, History and in Painting

    Jinghao Wu

    Outstanding Achievement in English as a Second Language

    Weilun Xie

    Outstanding Achievement in English as a Second Language

    Huixi Yao

    Outstanding Application in Design and Visual Communication

    Chun Lok Yau

    Outstanding Application in English as a Second Language

    Chiraphat Yusuwan

    Outstanding Application in Food Technology

    Benjamin Zambo

    Outstanding Achievement in English, History, Mathematics, Media Studies and in Physics

    Yue Zhang

    Outstanding Achievement in and in English as a Second Language, Outstanding Application in Chemistry, and in Chinese, Outstanding Application in Yr 13 Physics

    Zhixi Zhu

    Outstanding Achievement in Design & Visual Communication 

    Year 11 Academic Awards:

    Sahmay Abplanalp-Ellis

    Outstanding Achievement in Classical Studies and in Geography

    Mitchell Adams

    Outstanding Application in Mathematics

    Lachlan Barnes

    Outstanding Achievement in English and in Mathematics

    Janna Begg

    Outstanding Achievement in Hard Materials Technology

    Jedd Bottomley

    Outstanding Application in English

    Si Qi Cao

    Outstanding Achievement in Mathematics, Outstanding Application in Music

    Jonty Carroll

    Outstanding Achievement in Science

    Diviya Chhagan

    Outstanding Achievement in Mathematics, Outstanding Application in Science

    Misha Conway

    Outstanding Achievement in Art

    Alice Dethridge

    Outstanding Achievement in Drama, Outstanding Application in Science

    Simone Hartill

    Outstanding Achievement in Mathematics

    Leon Hattori

    Outstanding Achievement in History and in Music

    Liam Hogan

    Outstanding Achievement in Accounting, English, Mathematics, Media Studies and in Science, Outstanding Application in Economics

    Savannah Holwerda

    Outstanding Achievement in Science, Outstanding Application in Food Technology

    Mitchell Horne

    Outstanding Application in Physical Education

    Pianina Kahui-McConnell

    Outstanding Application in Mathematics and in Science

    Vincent Loof

    Outstanding Achievement in Food Technology, Outstanding Application in Geography

    Rosa Main

    Outstanding Achievement in English, History and in Philosophy, Outstanding Application in Science

    Rhone McCartney

    Outstanding Application in English and in Science

    Honor Munro

    Outstanding Application in Science

    Nadia Murrell

    Outstanding Application in Food Technology

    Jake Olliff

    Outstanding Achievement in Economics

    Mikayla Pointon

    Outstanding Application in Mathematics

    Celestial Salekiki

    Outstanding Application in Gateway

    Brittany Smith

    Outstanding Achievement in English

    Trey Soper-Rua

    Outstanding Achievement in Science, Outstanding Application in Physical Education and in Hard Materials Technology

    Lena Trnski

    Outstanding Application in Classical Studies

    Lucy Turner

    Outstanding Achievement in English

    Lanxin Xu

    Outstanding Achievement in English as a Second Language and in Mathematics, Outstanding Application in Music

    Na’or Alfassi Berman

    Outstanding Achievement in Food Technology

    Tobiaz Baker

    Outstanding Achievement in Science

    Fiachra Cullen

    Outstanding Achievement in Geography

    Max Dicken

    Outstanding Achievement in Design & Visual Communication

    Vaitofiga Fuimaono

    Outstanding Application History in Mathematics

    Maxwell Griffin

    Outstanding Application in Digital Technology

    Dawn Hangartner

    Outstanding Achievement in Yr 12 French

    Ariana Hill

    Outstanding Achievement in Art, Mathematics, Design & Visual Communication and Soft Materials Technology

    Wesley Jensen

    Outstanding Application in History

    Coco Jouavel

    Outstanding Application in Mathematics

    Hunter Keane

    Outstanding Achievement in Science

    Hannah Langton

    Outstanding Application in Health

    Helen Lee

    Outstanding Achievement in Art, Outstanding Achievement in Yr 12 Health Education

    Ariane Lenihan

    Outstanding Application in English

    Lily MacDonald-Murello

    Outstanding Achievement in English, Outstanding Application in Te Reo Maori

    Finn McIntyre

    Outstanding Achievement in Science, Outstanding Application in Hard Materials Technology

    Neil Napila

    Outstanding Application in English as a Second Language

    Henderikus Parekowhai

    Outstanding Achievement in Design & Visual Communication

    Anita Quach

    Outstanding Achievement in Mathematics and in Design & Visual Communication, Outstanding Application in Accounting and in Science, Recipient of the Philosopher’s Stone Special Award

    Edward Richards

    Outstanding Application in Media Studies

    Vincent Tuisamoa

    Outstanding Application in Mathematics

    Sela Vete

    Outstanding Achievement in Health

    Baxter Wallace

    Outstanding Application in Physical Education and in Hard Materials Technology

    Marianne Wren

    Outstanding Achievement in Music

    Aidan Yip

    Outstanding Application in Art

    Yasmin Bate

    Outstanding Application in Art and in Mathematics

    Xavier Del La Varis

    Outstanding Achievement in English

    Francesca Dykes

    Outstanding Achievement in English

    Eden Galo

    Outstanding Application in Japanese

    Connie Gregory

    Outstanding Application in Media Studies and in Science

    Bridget Hobbs

    Outstanding Achievement in Classical Studies and in Mathematics, Outstanding Application in English

    Isabella Ingham

    Outstanding Achievement in English and in Design & Visual Communication

    Rachel Jackson

    Outstanding Achievement in French and in Geography

    Josephine Jackson

    Outstanding Achievement in Yr 12 Mathematics

    Murdoch Keane

    Outstanding Achievement in Drama

    Raven Leonard

    Outstanding Achievement in Food Technology

    Loxmyn McDonald-Ness

    Outstanding Achievement in Mathematics and in Science

    Muhammad Mulla

    Outstanding Achievement in Science

    Catalina Nunez-Elevancini

    Outstanding Achievement in Design & Visual Communication

    Galatea Pepperell

    Outstanding Achievement in Mathematics

    Ethan Pocock

    Outstanding Application in Mathematics

    Siara Spurdle

    Outstanding Achievement in Food Technology

    Hana Vause

    Outstanding Application in Soft Materials Technology

    Alexander Verkerk

    Outstanding Achievement in Classical Studies, History and in Mathematics

    Zak Whiting

    Outstanding Achievement in English and in Music

    Nathan Faleolo-Ngaropo

    Outstanding Application in Te Reo Pakeha

    Nina Fitzgerald

    Outstanding Application in Te Reo Pakeha and in Pangarau

    Caesar Fuemana

    Outstanding Achievement in Sports Academy

    Taane Hohaia

    Outstanding Achievement in Te Reo Pakeha and in Te Reo Maori, Outstanding Application in Putaiao

    Tangaroa Jackson

    Outstanding Application in Sports Academy

    Te Moana Kershaw

    Outstanding Achievement in Te Reo Rangatira

    Te Huinga Kingi

    Outstanding Achievement in Te Reo Rangatira

    Te Manahou MacKay

    Outstanding Achievement in Kanikani and in Pangarau

    Katrina Murray

    Outstanding Application in Te Reo Pakeha and in Putaiao

    Jason Panapa

    Outstanding Application in Putaiao

    Waiata Rameka

    Outstanding Achievement in Hakinakina and in Putaiao, Outstanding Application in Te Reo Rangatira

    Phoebe Bannerman-Oxley

    Outstanding Application in English

    Semra Bay

    Outstanding Application in Learning Support

    Phillip Connolly

    Outstanding Application in Science

    Reuben Curtin-Symes

    Outstanding Application in Science

    Finn Dalbeth

    Outstanding Achievement in English, History and in Science, Outstanding Application in Media Studies

    Ben Dickens

    Outstanding Achievement in Media Studies

    Lucy Morrin

    Outstanding Application in English, French and in Mathematics

    Elliot Munford

    Outstanding Achievement in Physical Education

    Emily Ord

    Outstanding Achievement in English

    Freeman Porten

    Outstanding Achievement in Digital Technology

    Rhona Robertson

    Outstanding Achievement in Physical Education, Outstanding Application in Science

    Anastasia Shearer

    Outstanding Application in English

    Lloyd Simmons

    Outstanding Application in Philosophy

    Dione Tay

    Outstanding Achievement in Dance

    Frank Wang-Ma

    Outstanding Achievement in Chinese and in Classical Studies

     

     

    Special Awards

     

    Joshua Horne The Graham Woolford Caring Award Atea House
    Lily MacDonald-Murello The Graham Woolford Caring Award Kapura House
    Hana Vause The Graham Woolford Caring Award Moana House
    Nina Fitzgerald The Graham Woolford Caring Award Oranga House
    Dione Tay The Graham Woolford Caring Award Whenua House
    Liam Hogan The House Leadership Award Atea House
    Na’or Alfassi-Berman The House Leadership Award Kapura House
    Loxmyn McDonald-Ness The House Leadership Award Moana House
    Te Moana Kershaw The House Leadership Award Oranga House
    Lucy Morrin The House Leadership Award Whenua House
    Zac Whiting Top Academic Excellence Award Yr 11
    Cato Refiti Pasifika Academic Excellence Award Yr 11
    Zak Kelland Maori Mainstream Academic Excellence Award Yr 11
    Zachary Biggs Sportsman of the Year Award Yr 11
    Correze Schwarz Sportswoman of the Year Award Yr 11
    Te Manahou MacKay Rumaki Academic Excellence Award Yr 11